North Daviess R-III School 

Home of the Knights

Administration

Superintendent:

Principal:

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Elementary Faculty

Parents-As-Teachers
(PAT) Coordinator:


Ms. Deanna Swalley
[email protected]

Preschool:

Kindergarten:

First/Second Grade:

Ms. Sandra Wallace
[email protected]

Third/Fourth Grade:

Fifth/Sixth Grade:

Mr. Dylan Reno
[email protected]

Special Education:

Ms. Staci Gatton
[email protected]

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Secondary Faculty

Social Studies:

Mrs. Annette Lowrey
[email protected]

Science:

Mr. Jake Cook
[email protected]

Mathematics:

Mrs. Jaclyn Street
[email protected]

Communication Arts:

Dr. Julie Hefley
[email protected]

Business/FBLA:

Mr. Jonathan Elder
[email protected]

Agricultural Science/FFA:

Ms. RayAnn Armstrong
[email protected]

Special Education/Art:

Mrs. Becci Roberts
[email protected]

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Support Faculty

Technology Coordinator/ Title 1

Title 1/Enrichment:

Mrs. Meredith Doty
[email protected]

Music/Band:

Ms. Annette Wilson
[email protected]

Physical Education:

Mr. Jeffrey Epperly
[email protected]

Librarian:

Ms. Bonnie Yates
[email protected]

Counselor:

Mrs. Louise Bird, Elementary
[email protected]

Mr. Wendell Burns, High School
[email protected]

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Support Staff

Administrative Assistant,
Transportation Director:

Mrs. Callie Heckenbach
[email protected]

Administrative Assistant:

Mrs. Charlotte Claussen
[email protected]

Custodian/Bus Driver:

Mr. Craig Heckenbach
[email protected]

Head Cook:

Asst. Cook:

Mrs. Peggy Heldenbrand
[email protected]

Teachers, Students

Upcoming Events

Monday, Jul 10 at 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Tuesday, Jul 11 All Day
Wednesday, Jul 12 All Day
Thursday, Jul 13 All Day